Contact: [email protected]
Nature Reporters Blog

Photo Jewelry For Sale

EastTennesseeWildflowers.com  (Home Page)

Google
 
Search EastTennesseeWildflowers.com

Search All Galleries

Index of Wildflowers (Common Names)
Index of Wildflowers (Scientific Names)
Index of Other Organisms

Teacher Resource Page
Classroom Presentations
Games for Teachers
Videos for Teachers

Wildflowers From Other States
Wildflowers At A Glance


Search All Galleries

NumberAlbum (Click to Browse)ImagesViewed (Last Update: 01/07/2017)
 Jewelry for sale - Interesting Gift Ideas! - Please Contact: [email protected]  
1Handmade Jewelry and Photo cards for sale13551189
 East Tennessee Wildflower Galleries  
2Spring wildflowers - Woodland - White and Cream Colored136198111
3Spring Wildflowers - Woodland - Yellow and Orange5174684
4Spring Flowers - Woodland - Pink, red, maroon, brown5262600
5Spring Flowers - Woodland - Blue, purple, green5694758
6Spring Flowers - Roadsides - White and Cream-colored4454940
7Spring Flowers - Roadsides - Yellow and Orange3757797
8Spring Flowers - Roadsides - Pink, Red, Maroon, Brown2338923
9Spring Flowers - Roadsides - Blue, Purple, and Green3862392
10Summer Flowers - Woodlands - White and Cream-colored6649287
11Summer Flowers - Woodland - Yellow and Orange2028764
12Summer Flowers - Woodland - Pink, Red, Maroon, Brown1928986
13Summer Flowers - Woodland - Blue, Purple, Green2535714
14Summer Flowers - Roadsides - White and Cream-colored108135325
15Summer Flowers - Roadsides - Yellow and Orange100175534
16Summer Flowers - Roadsides - Pink, Red, Maroon, Brown8480941
17Summer Flowers - Roadsides - Blue, Purple, and Green79153947
18Fall Flowers - Woodlands - White and Cream-colored1321261
19Fall Flowers - Woodlands -Yellow and Orange714779
20Fall Flowers - Woodland - Pink, Red, Maroon, and Brown614779
21Fall Flowers - Woodland - Blue, Purple, and Green1430637
22Fall-Roadsides-White-and-Cream1410663
23Fall Flowers - Roadsides - Yellow and Orange2538093
24Fall Flowers - Roadsides - Pink, Red, Maroon, and Brown312878
25Fall Flowers - Roadsides - Blue, Purple, and Green2755078
26Fruits and Seeds115192377
27Woodland Winter3021741
 Wildflowers From Other States  
28Alaska 200419573596
29Arizona (Southern) 2005 - A Spring Awakening!6935998
30Arizona (Northern) 201023865784
31California - Fall 2003 Coast to Mountains6221920
32California Coast - Summer 200618764672
33California - Spring 2007 Part I - Desert Week16954991
34California Spring 2007 Part II - Beach Week12340259
35California 2008 - SF Bay area, Muir Woods, Pt. Reyes, and Santa Cruz12040101
36California 2012 - Yosemite, Devils Postpile, Mammoth Lakes, Mono Lake, Half Moon Bay21353106
37Florida Wildflowers (Florida Panhandle)224119486
38South Florida 2009 - Central and Southwest Gulf Coast18754939
39Massachusetts - 2005 A visit to the Berkshires5419338
40New Mexico trip - Oct. 2008 The Chihuahuan desert, White Sands, Organ and Sacramento Mountains17950404
41Northern New Mexico - 2016 Bandelier, Valle Grande, Great Sand Dunes, Rio Grande del Norte, Petroglyphs14418911
42Texas Hill Country trip - March 200917552560
43Utah Autumn 2005 - Golden Aspens and Redrock15147370
44Washington - 2009 I - Orcas Is., Mt. Rainier and Mt. Saint Helens22860869
45Washington 2009 II - Mt. Saint Helens, Columbia River Gorge9826708
46Central Costa Rica Trip 2011(San Jose to Arenal Volcano)9631933
47Central Costa Rica Trip 2011(Monteverde Cloud Forest)9532154
48Central Costa Rica Trip 2011-(Quepos, Manuel Antonio NP)9730810
49Germany 20172128871
 Educational Resources  
50Fantastic Fungi! Mushrooms, puffballs, and slime molds118315108
51Lichens7450781
52Non-flowering plants - Ferns, mosses, clubmoss, liverworts40131668
53Microscopic Wonders!3230228
54Mammals5438679
55Critters - Arthropods, Mollusks, Worms, Fish, etc.3650208
56Insects I - Bees, Wasps, Sawflies and Ants80108690
57Insects II - Beetles, True Bugs, Hoppers and their larvae and nymphs127390918
58Insects III - Doodlebugs, lacewings, cicadas and others8176576
59Insects IV - True Flies, Dragonflies and insects with "fly" in their name11696219
60Spiders, Ticks, and Mites78253523
61Butterflies and Caterpillars115126277
62Moths and caterpillars I - Pre-Tortricid Micros Hodges #0003 - Drepanoidea Hodges #625518565649
63Moths and caterpillars II - Geometridae Hodges #6256 - Lymantriidae Hodges #832113052452
64Moths and Caterpillars III - Noctuidae Hodges #8322 - #112339025613
65Birds I - Birds of Prey, Shore Birds, Herons, Cranes7963081
66Birds II - Songbirds, Woodpeckers, Ground feeding birds141101713
67Birds - From Other States12139035
68Birds of Costa Rica - 20114218950
69Eastern Australian Birds 2018712815
70Seashores - Florida, California and Washington coasts180105334
71Reptiles and Amphibians8978122
72Weather - Cloud types, Precipitation and lightning7451032
73Moon Phases, a Lunar Eclipse, a Solar Eclipse, Planets, and a comet3744235
74Geology and Topography of Tennessee107122124
75Willow Brook Science Discovery Center6042681
 Hiking Areas (National Parks)  
76Great Smoky Mountains National Park - Western Section (Cades Cove, Tremont, Gregory's Bald, Foot Hills Parkway)6824446
77Great Smoky Mountains National Park - Eastern Section (Metcalf Bottoms, the high country, The Sinks, NC area)13552037
78Big South Fork National River and Recreation Area4736432
79Obed Wild and Scenic River2215611
 Hiking Areas (State and Local Parks)  
80Big Ridge and Norris Dam State Parks2728691
81Blue Ridge Mountains - Roan Mountain SP, Sycamore Shoals SP, Grandfather Mtn., NC5825211
82Booker T. Washington and Harrison Bay State Parks - Chattanooga, TN5021856
83Burgess Falls State Park1312739
84Cedars of Lebanon, Long Hunter State Parks and Radnor Lake State Natural Area (near Nashville)6130694
85Cove Lake State Park1513694
86Cumberland Mountain State Park3918844
87Cumberland Trail State Park2117067
88Fall Creek Falls State Park4018716
89Fort Loudon State Historical Park and Sequoyah Birthplace Museum2613298
90Frozen Head State Park4026867
91Pickett State Park1414847
92Reelfoot Lake State Park329259
93Rock Island State Park2516771
94South Cumberland State Park - Savage Gulf, Fiery Gizzard, Stone Door1210747
95Warriors Path State Park2215123
 Hiking Areas (State Natural Areas and Forests)  
96Colditz Cove State Natural Area; Allardt; Rugby, TN1912525
97Standing Stone State Park - Hilham, TN3412323
98House Mountain State Natural Area138523
99Ozone Falls State Natural Area810170
100Piney Falls State Natural Area1416713
101Stinging Fork State Natural Area3613463
102Laurel - Snow Pocket Wilderness2323255
103Virgin Falls State Natural Area3010832
104Piney River Pocket Wilderness2615486
105Cherokee National Forest and Bald River Falls3126112
106Lone Mountain State Forest and Lamance Falls2216200
 Hiking Areas (Urban)  
107Bays Mountain Park - Kingsport, TN2614747
108Oak Ridge Greenways - Haw Ridge2517088
109Oak Ridge Greenways -Eastern Section3315823
110Oak Ridge Greenways - Western section84833
111Savage Gardens (Lake City, TN)913018
112University of Tennessee Arboretum in Oak Ridge88886
113Oak Ridge, Tennessee - My Town12240880
114Chattanooga, Tennessee219934
115Ijams Nature Center2011588
 Skiing  
116Skiing - Utah - Alta, Snowbird, Deer Valley, Canyons, and Park City resorts2313011
117Skiing - Canada - Lake Louise and Sunshine Village 2001,'02,and '032712059
118Skiing - Colorado - Copper Mountain, Breckenridge, Vail, and Keystone 20042414908
119Skiing - Montana - Big Sky and Moonlight Basin 20054216776
120Skiing - Tennessee and West Virginia2010274
121Skiing - Wyoming - Jackson Hole and Grand Targhee 20065620096

References:

Wildflowers of Tennessee by Jack B. Carman

Wildflowers of Tennessee, the Ohio Valley and the Southern Appalachians by Horn, Cathcart, Hemmerly, Duhl

The Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Wildflowers

Webpage: SearchAll